Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mashhad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mashhad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mashhad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4738,994
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2952,669
ParanaArgentina 14,5629,049
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1768,809
PehuajoArgentina 14,8449,224
PergaminoArgentina 14,6569,107
PigeArgentina 14,9449,286
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8549,231
PosadasArgentina 13,9608,675
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3338,907
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4299,588
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4328,969
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5845,956
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8335,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2854,527
ParakouBenin 6,4554,011
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1926,955
ParacatuBrazil 12,5867,821
ParanaBrazil 12,3867,697
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2088,208
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1198,152
ParintinsBrazil 12,5257,783
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2336,980
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6918,508
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6387,853
PaulistanaBrazil 11,5047,149
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3257,037
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,0157,466
PeixeBrazil 12,4187,717
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5277,163
PicosBrazil 11,4677,126
PiraiBrazil 12,6427,856
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6927,887
PompeuBrazil 12,5407,792
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6828,502
Porto De MozBrazil 12,0707,500
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4708,370
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5718,433
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6758,498
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3387,667
PosseBrazil 12,3517,675
PlevenBulgaria 3,0691,907
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0541,898
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2883,286
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7276,044
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9096,157
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1146,285
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8895,524
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1906,332
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9646,192
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9886,207
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9006,152
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1266,293
ParronChile 15,5489,662
Puerto AysenChile 15,9419,906
Puerto MonttChile 15,9339,901
Punta ArenasChile 15,7849,808
PingbianChina 4,9293,063
PeralesColombia 13,4968,386
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7727,936
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6718,495
PragueCzech Republic 3,9152,433
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1077,523
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8997,394
PoloDominican Republic 12,0717,501
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8807,383
PichilingueEcuador 14,2738,870
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3438,913
PuyoEcuador 14,1928,819
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5831,605
ParisFrance 4,7752,967
PerpignanFrance 4,8313,002
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5785,952
Port-GentilGabon 6,6614,139
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9669,300
PotsdamGermany 4,0262,502
PatrasGreece 3,3382,074
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9724,332
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2224,488
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,5187,157
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1177,530
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1228,154
PecsHungary 3,5872,229
PambanIndia 3,5932,233
PuneIndia 2,4141,500
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8983,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5144,048
PadovaItaly 4,0802,536
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1422,574
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0652,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0822,537
PantelleriaItaly 4,2132,618
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2072,614
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3592,708
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0492,516
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9202,436
PiacenzaItaly 4,2532,643
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2122,618
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0542,519
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0412,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8072,366
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0722,531
PrizziItaly 4,0652,526
PakseLaos 5,1243,184
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3823,345
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2723,897
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3083,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3116,407
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5062,178
PatheinMyanmar 4,0792,534
PutaoMyanmar 3,6812,287
PyiMyanmar 3,9782,472
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7347,913
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4348,970
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5339,031
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5019,011
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4668,990
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2198,215
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3903,971
PohangNorth Korea 6,1153,800
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7003,542
PadidanPakistan 1,320820
PanjgurPakistan 1,117694
ParachinarPakistan 987614
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,277794
PeshawarPakistan 1,116694
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4126,470
PilarParaguay 14,1448,789
PiscoPeru 14,9699,302
PiuraPeru 14,6929,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2898,880
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,6114,108
PoznanPoland 3,7742,345
PrzemyslPoland 3,3082,056
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7343,563
PortalegrePortugal 5,7643,582
Porto Portugal 5,7933,600
PavelecRussia 2,5031,556
PecoraRussia 3,2131,997
PermRussia 2,4251,507
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4024,600
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3432,077
PjatigorskRussia 1,6511,026
PoronajskRussia 6,6144,110
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0911,299
Providenja BayRussia 7,9124,917
PskovRussia 3,3162,061
PodorSenegal 7,5584,697
PopradSlovakia 3,4712,157
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5725,327
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6434,750
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9213,058
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7482,329
Port SudanSudan 2,8661,781
ParamariboSuriname 11,7907,326
PiteňSweden 4,0762,533
PalmyraSyria 1,9391,205
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47010,235
PhetchabunThailand 4,6392,883
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5402,821
PhraeThailand 4,4442,761
PhuketThailand 5,0333,128
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0063,111
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8192,995
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8473,012
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9427,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2183,242
PoltavaUkraine 2,5041,556
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,2628,863
PradoUruguay 14,3218,899
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2248,839
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0126,843
Pana, IlUsa 11,0136,844
Paoli, InUsa 10,9346,795
Paris, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4296,481
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8967,393
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2076,964
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7667,312
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5357,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1766,945
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9016,774
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8257,348
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9056,777
Perry, OkUsa 11,6257,224
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3736,446
Philo, OhUsa 10,6726,631
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2167,591
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8256,727
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6437,235
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3906,457
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7666,690
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5456,553
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2106,345
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9666,193
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4267,100
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1756,944
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3906,457
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8486,741
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5267,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6416,613
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1557,553
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2596,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6416,613
Portage, WiUsa 10,5456,553
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7936,085
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9096,779
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7126,657
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7027,272
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6196,599
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5826,576
Princeton, InUsa 11,1126,905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0176,225
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5677,188
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8167,964
PetaukeZambia 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -