Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mashhad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mashhad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mashhad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 546339
ShkoderAlbania 3,4842,165
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6472,888
SaltaArgentina 14,6819,123
San AntonioArgentina 15,2619,483
San LuisArgentina 15,1349,404
San RafaelArgentina 15,3609,545
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0709,365
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7189,146
SarmientoArgentina 15,6659,735
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2747,627
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2727,626
SalzburgAustria 3,9912,480
SakiAzerbaijan 1,212753
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,005624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,073667
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6104,729
SaveBenin 6,5574,075
Santa CruzBolivia 14,0828,750
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5672,217
SalvadorBrazil 11,5827,197
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8758,622
SantaremBrazil 12,3327,664
SantosBrazil 12,9288,034
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9588,052
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3777,691
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1536,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4768,374
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9278,655
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7097,898
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4217,097
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0527,490
São PauloBrazil 12,9308,035
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8988,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,0078,704
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,5697,189
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5347,168
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4887,760
SobralBrazil 11,1466,926
SoureBrazil 11,6777,256
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,9927,452
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0218,713
SurubimBrazil 11,0006,835
SadovoBulgaria 3,0381,888
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1771,974
SofiaBulgaria 3,1661,968
SiemreapCambodia 5,0773,155
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2205,730
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4466,491
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4265,857
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8994,908
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0936,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6775,392
Scott, SkCanada 10,0976,274
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0345,614
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3575,814
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7026,029
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2335,116
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0116,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8206,102
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7825,458
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2265,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3116,408
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3126,408
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0475,622
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0004,350
SalCape Verde 8,2655,136
SantiagoChile 15,5249,647
SewellChile 15,5169,642
ShanghaiChina 5,6473,509
ShantouChina 5,6043,483
ShenyangChina 5,4273,372
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2398,227
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8687,996
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6288,469
SibenikCroatia 3,7712,343
SplitCroatia 3,7292,317
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9732,469
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3512,704
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9027,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9097,400
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8607,370
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9037,396
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8437,360
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9497,426
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9427,421
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9817,445
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0057,460
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8637,372
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8627,371
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9167,405
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9577,430
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9477,424
San GabrielEcuador 14,0108,706
SalloumEgypt 3,2061,992
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2712,033
SohagEgypt 2,8501,771
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5331,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5668,430
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9039,261
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0332,506
StrasbourgFrance 4,3892,727
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6437,235
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7207,283
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7571,092
SchleswigGermany 4,2882,664
StuttgartGermany 4,2742,656
SamosGreece 2,8961,799
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0911,921
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1831,978
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1404,437
SiguiriGuinea 7,3654,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4418,352
SzegedHungary 3,4452,141
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7162,309
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0533,761
SagarIndia 2,2931,425
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,401871
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3595,816
SemnanIran 565351
ShahroudIran 420261
ShirazIran 995618
ShannonIreland 5,5063,422
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4212,747
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7832,351
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6062,241
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2412,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4092,740
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7782,348
SigonellaItaly 3,9442,451
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5154,670
SagaJapan 6,3153,924
SaigoJapan 6,4343,998
SakaiJapan 6,4564,012
SakataJapan 6,8314,245
SapporoJapan 6,7534,196
SaseboJapan 6,2723,897
SendaiJapan 6,9444,315
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5704,083
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3363,938
ShinjoJapan 6,8754,272
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7644,203
ShirakawaJapan 6,9464,316
ShizuokaJapan 6,9074,292
SumotoJapan 6,6504,132
SuttsuJapan 6,6824,152
SuwaJapan 6,8304,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,24410,095
SavannakhetLaos 4,9343,066
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4862,166
SiluteLithuania 3,5722,219
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3102,057
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7083,547
SalimaMalawi 6,1523,823
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,8134,234
SibuMalaysia 6,5404,064
SanMali 6,8574,261
SegouMali 6,9714,332
SikassoMali 7,0594,386
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8623,643
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6118,458
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8082,367
SainshandMongolia 4,2982,671
SafiMorocco 6,2083,858
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4303,996
SittweMyanmar 3,6932,295
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5912,853
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0953,166
SaiqOman 1,479919
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2061,371
SurOman 1,527949
SialkotPakistan 1,428888
SibbiPakistan 1,072666
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0288,717
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9899,314
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2074,479
SandomierzPoland 3,4042,115
SniezkaPoland 3,8182,373
SuwalkiPoland 3,4342,134
SzczecinPoland 3,9402,449
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9783,715
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2874,528
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6747,254
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3713,959
Satu MareRomania 3,2572,024
SibiuRomania 3,1331,947
SulinaRomania 2,6861,669
SadrinskRussia 2,2221,381
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3632,090
SalekhardRussia 3,3962,110
SaratovRussia 2,0121,250
SejmcanRussia 6,6064,105
SelagoncyRussia 4,8002,983
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3154,546
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2103,238
SmolenskRussia 2,9371,825
SociRussia 1,8731,164
SortovalaRussia 3,4702,156
SuntarRussia 4,8633,022
SurgutRussia 2,9441,829
SverdlovskRussia 2,2881,422
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8921,797
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4977,144
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7444,191
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5722,841
SingaporeSingapore 5,9833,718
SliacSlovakia 3,5442,202
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8523,637
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5493,448
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5513,450
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2073,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3413,319
SevilleSpain 5,7093,548
SennarSudan 3,6192,249
ShambatSudan 3,5252,190
ShendiSudan 3,3752,098
StenseleSweden 4,2342,631
StockholmSweden 3,9222,437
StorlienSweden 4,3772,720
SundsvallSweden 4,0952,545
SantisSwitzerland 4,2662,651
SongeaTanzania 5,7973,602
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8503,014
SongkhlaThailand 5,2623,270
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6862,912
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9963,104
SurinThailand 4,9453,073
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5764,086
SokodeTogo 6,6084,106
SfaxTunisia 4,3872,726
SousseTunisia 4,3572,708
SamsunTurkey 2,0911,299
SiirtTurkey 1,577980
SivasTurkey 2,0131,251
SaragtTurkmenistan 14590
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3783,342
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2793,281
SarataUkraine 2,7131,686
SarnyUkraine 3,0941,922
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3391,453
SumyUkraine 2,5621,592
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,277794
SaltoUruguay 14,3288,904
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6997,270
Safford, AzUsa 12,2387,605
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8086,095
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8197,344
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1246,913
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1266,914
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7026,650
Salem, InUsa 10,9346,795
Salem, OrUsa 10,9856,826
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4067,088
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2157,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3497,674
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3357,665
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7977,331
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6747,254
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0907,513
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3636,439
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2027,582
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1027,520
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1516,929
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1366,298
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3867,076
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5207,159
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1616,936
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9346,795
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6876,641
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7046,652
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4827,135
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5336,545
Selma, AlUsa 11,6677,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Seymour, InUsa 10,9346,795
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9926,831
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9046,776
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8917,389
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9356,795
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8206,724
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6806,636
Southport, NcUsa 11,0516,867
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1606,935
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7246,664
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0826,886
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6826,638
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4526,495
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9876,828
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,3837,073
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6275,361
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5436,551
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1246,912
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2106,345
State College, PaUsa 10,4136,470
State University, MsUsa 11,6527,240
State University, NmUsa 12,2987,642
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7166,659
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3697,065
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0526,868
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7687,313
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8786,759
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0516,246
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6347,229
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2526,992
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8676,753
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1886,952
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0716,880
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1186,287
SamarkandUzbekistan 742461
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0148,087
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6287,847
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3787,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6794,151
SocotraYemen 2,6901,672
SenangaZambia 6,9644,328
SerenjeZambia 6,3113,922
SeshekeZambia 7,0354,371
SolweziZambia 6,4173,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -